Join your Karnatak University alumni community

0 members · be the first to join and invite classmates

Karnatak University

University
Verified
Dharwad, Karnataka
Location
India
Country
1949
Founded
0
Alumni

Public university in northern Karnataka.

Official website

Sign in to connect with alumni, add courses or claim this institution.

From Your Alma Mater

Your Alma Mater Still Needs You

No updates yet. Check back soon.

Alumni Impact

Your Alma Mater Still Needs You

हिन्दी· Hindi

Read this institution's page in Hindi (हिन्दी). We'll create it with AI — you can refine it afterwards.

Karnatak University Talk – Vibes

Campus & alumni talk — memories, questions, reunions, photos & news. · 0 posts · 0 alumni

Sign in to share a memory, ask a question or find a classmate.

Be the first to start the conversation

Share a memory, ask a question, or look for a classmate.

Class & Batch Boards

Open your class's own space — memories, classmates & reunions for a specific graduating year.

People

Teachers, faculty & staff who built this institution — living and remembered.

Find my teacher →

No people added yet for this filter. Be the first to honour a teacher or staff member.

Photo archive

Class, staff & event photos — help identify the people in them.

Sign in to add photos

No photos yet. Upload an old class or staff photograph to start the archive.

Alumni Groups

Karnatak University Alumni Association
association · Official community on AlumniPulse

Reconnect with fellow alumni, share memories and start discussions.

0 membersBe the first to join

WhatsApp alumni group

No WhatsApp group yet. Show interest so an admin creates one — or connect an existing group's invite link.

Courses & Programs

No courses listed yet. Add the first one.

Memory Lane

Memories from Karnatak University

No memories from Karnatak University yet. Be the first to add a photo or story.

Visit Memory Lane

In Memory

Remembering members of Karnatak University who are part of our story.

No memorials yet for Karnatak University. Help preserve the memory of a classmate or teacher.
School & College Memory Lane

School · College Memory Lane

Remembering the days that shaped us.

Add old photographs, uniforms, classrooms, trophies and stories from Karnatak University — and reconnect with the people who were there. Every memory becomes part of a living archive for the next generation.

Visit Memory Lane